Read our Important Notices

2021 Enrolments Updated

Online enrolments are now open, use the links below for your age group.

Please check the timetable below, as some classes are full. You may register for the waiting list and will be contacted when space is available.

Enrolment Forms

Pre-School (3-5 yrs)

Begin Enrolment

Junior (5-8 yrs)

Begin Enrolment

Intermediate (8-12 yrs)

Begin Enrolment

Senior (12-Adult)

Begin Enrolment

Adult Ballet (16-Adult)

Begin Enrolment

2021 Timetable New

Term 1 Classes

Updated on Friday 8th January.

Time Class Payment
Code

Monday

3.00 – 3.45pm

Dance & Performance (3yrs)

DPM

3.00 – 3.45pm

Pre-Ballet (4yrs)

PBM

4.00 – 4.45pm

Ballet 1 (5yrs)

B1M

4.00 – 5.30pm

Grade 1 Ballet (8yrs)

G1M

5.00 – 6.30pm

Grade 4 Ballet – 1st year (11+yrs)

G4M

5.00 – 6.00pm

Intermediate Jazz 2 (16-18yrs)

IJ2M

6.00 – 7.00pm

Advanced Contemporary (14-16yrs)

ACM

Tuesday

4.00 – 4.45pm

Ballet 2 (6yrs)

B2T

4.00 – 5.00pm

Grade 1 Ballet Extension (8yrs)

G1ET

4.00 – 5.30pm

Grade 2 Ballet (9yrs)

G2T

5.00 – 6.30pm

Grade 3 Ballet (10yrs)

G3T

5.30 – 7.00pm

Intermediate Ballet (12+yrs) (Incl. half-hour pointe)

IBT

6.30 – 7.30pm

Advanced Foundations Ballet (14+yrs)

OAT

Wednesday

9.30 – 10.30am

Adult Ballet Class Full - Apply for waiting list

ABW

10.45 – 11.30am

Dance & Performance (3yrs)

DPW

2.00 – 2.45pm

Pre-Ballet (4yrs)

PBW

4.00 – 4.45pm

Ballet 3 (7yrs)

B3W

4.00 – 5.00pm

Junior Jazz 2 (8-10yrs)

JJ2W

5.00 – 6.00pm

Grade 2 Ballet Extension (9yrs)

G2EW

5.00 – 6.00pm

Grade 3 Ballet Extension (10yrs)

G3EW

6.00 – 7.00pm

Junior Jazz 3 (10-11yrs)

JJ3W

6.00 – 7.00pm

Junior Contemporary (8-10yrs)

JCW

Thursday

4.00 – 5.00pm

Ballet 4 (7-8yrs)

B4Th

4.00 – 5.00pm

Elementary Jazz 1 (11-12yrs) Class Full - Apply for waiting list

EJ1Th

4.30 – 5.00pm

Pointe

PTh

5.00 – 6.00pm

Elementary Contemporary (10-12yrs) Class Full - Apply for waiting list

ECTh

5.00 – 6.30pm

Grade 4 Ballet – 2nd year (12+yrs)

G4Th

5.00 – 6.30pm

Intermediate Ballet (12+yrs)

IBTh

6.30 – 7.30pm

Intermediate Contemporary (12-14yrs)

ICTh

Friday

3.00 – 3.45pm

Pre-Ballet (4yrs)

PBF

3.00 – 3.45pm

Dance & Performance (3yrs)

DPF

4.30 – 5.30pm

Grade 5 Ballet (13+yrs)

G5F

4.00 – 5.00pm

Advanced Foundations Ballet (14+yrs)

OAF

5.30 – 6.30pm

Elementary Jazz 2 (12-14yrs)

EJ2F

Saturday

9.00 – 9.45am

Pre-Ballet (4yrs) Class Full - Apply for waiting list

PBS

9.00 – 9.45am

Dance & Performance (3yrs) Class Full - Apply for waiting list

DPS

9.45 – 10.45am

Ballet 4 (7-8yrs)

B4S

10.00 – 10.45am

Primary Jazz 1&2 (5-7yrs)

PJ12S

10.45 – 11.30am

Primary Ballet (5-6yrs)

PBS

10.45 – 11.30am

Junior Jazz 1 (7-8yrs) Class Full - Apply for waiting list

JJ1S

12.00 – 1.00pm

Grade 4 Ballet Extension (11+yrs)

G4ES

12.00 – 1.30pm

Advanced Foundations (13+yrs)

AFS

1.30 – 2.00pm

Advanced Foundations Pointe

AFPS

Includes PBT (minimum 1/2 hour)